Cano Health's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cano Health

4.3
  • Medical Centers
  • Wellington, FL

About this business

HealthcareDoctorsMedical Centers

Location details

3319 S State Rd 7 STE 215, Wellington, FL, 33449, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.312 reviews
Select a rating
Girl in Broward's profile image
Girl in Broward 
3 weeks ago

Dr. Barrios is my parents doctor, and every time they come here they get all their questions answered. Cano Health referrals process is always fast and accurate, and the staff in this office is very nice and friendly. 10/10 would recommend this medical office. 

Glena Gravley's profile image
Glena Gravley 
6 months ago

The medical care is excellent. Dr. Joseph is caring, listens to my concerns, gives referrals as necessary and she does not rush me. I enjoy going to the Welness Center. We enjoy exercises, safety classes, games, socialization, etc. They provide breakfast and lunch daily and celebrates monthly birthdays where we have music, prizes and just a fun time. 

Martha Morales's profile image
Martha Morales 
11 months ago

Office staff is outstanding. They are always courteous, and so kind to their patients. Rosa, Nery and Maria are always helpful. Dr. Barrios is a treasure. 

David Miller's profile image
David Miller 
4 years ago

Worst medical facility I’ve ever been to, the staff are rude and arrogant and the doctor is by far the rudest and most arrogant I’ve ever dealt with, so much so it makes impossible to get treatment because he keeps flipping out and acting childish. He told he me would give me the silent treatment, his exact words, until I apologized and did whatever he said. What sort of person behaves this way? Especially towards a cancer patient? Isn’t it illegal to threaten patients and try to intimidate them so they won’t get a second o... read more

Jose Maldonado's profile image
Jose Maldonado 
3 weeks ago

The staff here are great! Great service 

Frequently asked questions about Cano Health

How is Cano Health rated?

Cano Health has a 4.3 star rating with 12 reviews. 

When is Cano Health open?

Cano Health is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m.